Coming Attractions

2024 EVENTS

For additions or corrections, please contact Karen Roth

 

 

 

March 23, 2024 New Brunswick KC - 

ECSCA Supported

New Jersey Convention & Exposition Center, 97 Sunfield Ave., Edison, NJ

Supt: Rau Dog Shows

Judge: Rui Oliveira

 

April 27, 2024 - Liberty ECSF

 designated specialty with Wilmington KC

Lumps Pond State Park, Bear, DE

Supt: Rau Dog Shows

Judge: TBA

 

April/ May

 

2024 National Specialty

 

Hotel Information

Crowne Plaza Tennis & Golf Resort

1 Resort Drive

Asheville, NC 28806

828-254-3211 (specify you are an English Cocker Spaniel Guest to receive our negotiated rate)

Club Rate available from April 27 - May 5, 2024.

Regular $137 per night

King $152 per night

 

April 25, 2024. - WD/WDX Test

April 26-27, 2024 - Hunt Test

April 28, 2024, 2024 - Tracking Test

April 27-29, 2024 - Agility Trials

April 29, 2024 - Welcome Party & Cut Down Competition 

April 30, 2024 - ECSCA Regional Specialty - Judge: Mrs. Meghen Riese Bassel

Obedience , Rally, CGC & Trick Dog Testing

May 1, 2024 - Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes - Judge: Dr. Bruce Barrett

Stud Dog/ Brood Bitch - Judge: Ms. Debbie Mason

Scent Work 

May 2, 2024 - ECSCA National Class Dogs & Bitches - Judge: Mrs. Joyce Winkels

Banquet

May 3, 2024 - Junior Showmanship, Parade of Titleholders 

 

Best of Breed

 

June 2nd 2024, AKC Scent Work

Warner Brook Training Center, Pittsford, VT. 05763
ECSCA Supported
AKC Scent Work Premium List

 

 

 

June 8, 2024 - ECSC of Northern California 

At Woofstock, Solano County Fairgrounds, 900 Fairgrounds Dr, in Vallejo, CA, Designed Specialty and Sweeps-

Supt: MB-F

Judge : Ms. Marjorie Martorella.

Sweeps Judge: Corey Vermillion

 

ECSCA AGILITY TRIALS- TEXAS

June 15, 2024 - ECSCA Eastern Regional - Designated Specialty with Bryn Mawr KC

Sweepstakes: Christina Kirby.

Breed: Esther Joseph (Australia)

 

June 16, 2024 - Bryn Mawr KC - ECSCA Supported entry

Ludwig’s Corner Horse Show Grounds, Glenmore, PA

Supt: RAU.

Breed: Dale Meyer (Wisconsin).

 

July 17, 2024 - Lone Star ECSC Specialty

NRG Arena, 1 Reliant Center Dr., Houston, TX

Supt:

Breed Judge: Doug Johnson

Sweeps Judge: Mathew Proctor

 

July 26, 2024 - Greenville KC - ECSCA supported entry

July 27, 2924 - ECSCA Southern Regional

TD Convention Center, 1Exposition Drive, Greenville, SC

Supt: MBF

July 26th Supported Entry (Greenville):

Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

 

July 27th ECSCA Southern Regional (Greenville)

Judge: Will Alexander.
Sweepstakes Judge: LIsa Ross.

 

August

 

August 10, 2024 - Cascade English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers

Enumclaw Event Center, Enumclaw, WA
This will be a designated specialty with the Sammamish KC
Supt: Baray Events
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Sweeps:  Cheri Cowley 

 

Star of the North ECSF

Summer Specialty Weekend:

SNECSF Specialty - 

Friday, August 23, 2024

Judge: Mr Gary Meyer

Super:  Onofrio 

Location:   

Washington County Fairgrounds MN

12300 North 40th St. Hwy 5 & Cty Rd. 15

Lake Elmo, MN.

SNECSF Specialty- Saturday, August 24, 2024

Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper

SNECSF Supported Entry - Sunday, August 25, 2024

Judge: Mr Sam Houston McDonald

 

 

August 24, 2024 - ECSC of Southern California Specialty

Santa Barbara KC

Earl Warren Showgrounds

Judge: Mr Frank Kane

Sweeps: TBA

Supt: Jack Bradshaw

 

August 25, 2024 - ECSC of Southern California supported entry 

Same location as August 24

Judge: Mr. James Dickson

 

September

 

September 7, 2024 -  Heart of Michigan ECSC

Brighton Recreational Area

Howell, MI

Supt: Pam Moore, Owosso, MI 48867 - 517-474-3233

Judges: Breed: Ms. Marissa Shepherd

Sweeps: Ms. Susan Karsch

 

September 8, 2024 - Heart of Michigan ECSC

Same location and Supt as September 7

Judges: Breed: Mr. Neal Goodwin

Sweeps:  Ms. Linda Amick

 

 

October

 

October 11, 2024 -  Tennessee Valley ECSC 

Wilson County Fairgrounds 

Lebanon, TN 37087

Supt: Onofrio

Breed judge: Ms. Karen Roth

Sweeps judge: Ms. Sue Dwelly

 

October 12, 2024 -  Tennessee Valley ECSC concurrent specialty

Same location and Supt as October 11

Breed judge: Mr. Kurt Anderson

Sweeps judge: Ms. Kris Kirby

 

October 18, 2024 -  ECSC of Northern California

At Harvest Moon, Sonoma County Fairgrounds , 1350 Bennett Valley Rd, in Santa Rosa, CA 

Breed Judge: TBA

Sweeps Judge: TBA

Supt: MBF

 

October 19, 2024 - ECSC of Northern California 

Same location and Supt as October 18

Breed Judge: TBA

Sweeps Judge: TBA