Coming Attractions

For additions or corrections, please contact Karen Roth

2024 Events

 

 

July 17, 2024 - Lone Star ECSC Specialty

NRG Arena, 1 Reliant Center Dr., Houston, TX

Supt:

Breed Judge: Doug Johnson

Sweeps Judge: Mathew Proctor

 

July 26, 2024 - Greenville KC - ECSCA supported entry

July 27, 2924 - ECSCA Southern Regional

TD Convention Center, 1Exposition Drive, Greenville, SC

Supt: MBF

July 26th Supported Entry (Greenville):

Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

 

July 27th ECSCA Southern Regional (Greenville)

Judge: Will Alexander.
Sweepstakes Judge: LIsa Ross.

 

August

 

August 10, 2024 - Cascade English Cocker Spaniel Fanciers

Enumclaw Event Center, Enumclaw, WA
This will be a designated specialty with the Sammamish KC
Supt: Baray Events
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Sweeps:  Cheri Cowley 

 

Star of the North ECSF

Summer Specialty Weekend:

SNECSF Specialty - 

Friday, August 23, 2024

Judge: Mr Gary Meyer

Super:  Onofrio 

Location:   

Washington County Fairgrounds MN

12300 North 40th St. Hwy 5 & Cty Rd. 15

Lake Elmo, MN.

SNECSF Specialty- Saturday, August 24, 2024

Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper

SNECSF Supported Entry - Sunday, August 25, 2024

Judge: Mr Sam Houston McDonald

 

 

August 24, 2024 - ECSC of Southern California Specialty

Santa Barbara KC

Earl Warren Showgrounds

Judge: Mr Frank Kane

Sweeps: TBA

Supt: Jack Bradshaw

Sweepstakes: Mrs. Liz Neff

 

 

August 25, 2024 - ECSC of Southern California supported entry 

Same location as August 24

Judge: Mr. James Dickson

 

September

 

September 7, 2024 -  Heart of Michigan ECSC

Northfield Dog Training, 3676 W. Ellsworth Rd., Ann Arbor, MI

Supt: Pam Moore, Owosso, MI 48867 - 517-474-3233

Judges: Breed: Ms. Marissa Shepherd

Sweeps: Ms. Susan Karsch

 

September 8, 2024 - Heart of Michigan ECSC

Same location and Supt as September 7

Judges: Breed: Mr. Neal Goodwin

Sweeps:  Ms. Linda Amick

 

 

October

 

October 11, 2024 -  Tennessee Valley ECSC 

Wilson County Fairgrounds 

Lebanon, TN 37087

Supt: Onofrio

Breed judge: Ms. Karen Roth

Sweeps judge: Ms. Sue Dwelly

 

October 12, 2024 -  Tennessee Valley ECSC concurrent specialty

Same location and Supt as October 11

Breed judge: Mr. Kurt Anderson

Sweeps judge: Ms. Kris Kirby

 

October 18, 2024 -  ECSC of Northern California

At Harvest Moon, Sonoma County Fairgrounds , 1350 Bennett Valley Rd, in Santa Rosa, CA 

Breed Judge: Mr. James Covey
Sweepstakes: Ms. Jessica Mybeck

Supt: MBF

 

October 19, 2024 - ECSC of Northern California 

Same location and Supt as October 18

Breed Judge: Mrs. Debbie Owczarzak

Sweeps Judge: Mrs. Nancy Praiswater

 

November 8, 2024 - Chesapeake ECS Association
Wicomico Youth & Civic Center, Glen Ave at Civic Ave, Salusbury, MD.
Supt: MBF
All Breed Show Judge: Ms Shelley Hennessy.
Concurrent Specialty Judge: Ms. Debbie Melgreen.
Sweepstakes: Ms. Cal Litwin
November 9, 2024 - Chesapeake ECS Association
Same location and Spt as November 8th.
All Breed Show Judge: Ms Sulie Greendale-Paveza.

November 16th- Northeast Ohio ECSF
Mid-Ohio Cluster, Ohio State Fairgrounds, Columbus, Ohio.
Supt MBF
Breed Judge- TBD
Sweeps Judge: Ms. Lora Richards.
November 14 NEOECSF Supported Entry

Judge: TBD

November 15- NEOECSF Supported Entry

Judge: TBD

November 17- NEOECSF Supported Entry

Judge: TBD

November 16- Northeast Ohio ECSF

 

Mid-Ohio Cluster, Ohio State Fairgrounds, Columbus, Ohio

Supt: MBF

Breed Judge- Mr. Eric Liebes

Sweeps Judge - Ms Lora Richards 

 

November 14 NEOECSF Supported Entry

 

Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall

November 15- NEOECSF Supported Entry

Judge:  Mrs. Pam Lambi

November 17- NEOECSF Supported Entry

Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza 

 

 


2025 Events

 

 

 

 

January 10-12, 2025- American Spaniel Club

ECSCA Supported - Flushing Spaniel Show, World’s Fair Exhibition Hall, 935 World’s Fair Park Drive, Knoxville, TN

Supt: Rau Dog Shows 

Breed Judge:  Mrs. Donna O’Connell (pending AKC approval)

Sweepstakes:  TBA

 

January 11, 2025 - ECSCA Winter Regional - Same site as  American Spaniel Club

Judge:  Mrs. Debbie Owczarzak (pending AKC approval)

 

January 24, 2025 ECSC of Southern California

Independent Specialty 

Ventura, CA

Supt: Bradshaw

Judge: TBA

Sweepstakes Judge:  TBA

Followed by two All-Breed shows

 

February 14, 2025 Sunshine State ECSC

Lakeland - Winter Haven KC

Lakeland, FL

Supt: MBF

Specialty Judge: Mr. Michael Parkinson (UK Dillonpark)

Sweepstakes Judge: Ms. Nancy Virden

 

February 15, 2025 Sunshine State ECSC

Same location and Superintendent as February 14.

Specialty Judge: Mrs. Karen Whitfield

Sweepstakes Judge: Mr. George Hedrick

 

February 20-23, 2025 Renaissance Cluster Dog Shows.

Alliant Energy Center, 1919 Expo Way, Madison, Wisconsin 

Supt: MBF

 

Thu Feb 20, 2025

ECSCSEW Concurrent Specialty

Specialty Judge – Ms. Linda Robey

Dubuque KC All-Breed Show – Dr. Elliot More

 

Fri Feb 21, 2025

ECSCSEW Concurrent Specialty

Specialty Judge – Judge Mrs. Bonnie Threlfall

Dubuque KC All-Breed Show – Judge Mr. Gary Andersen

 

Sat Feb 22, 2025

Star of the North ECS Fanciers Concurrent Specialty

Specialty Judge – Ms. Judy Corbett

Wisconsin KC All-Breed Show – Mr. Richard Powell

 

Sun Feb 23, 2025

ECSCA Midwest Regional Concurrent Specialty

Specialty Judge – Mr. Dana Cline

 

Wisconsin KC All-Breed Show – Mr. Michael Faulkner